Privacy and cookies

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003
 
Pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196 (hereafter the Code) Bacom srl, wishes to provide you with the following information regarding the processing of your personal data, provided that by visiting www.bacomshop.it (hereinafter the Website) you acknowledge and agree, as The procedures described in this Privacy Statement are required.
 
1. Purpose of treatment
The processing of the personal data you provided and / or obtained by browsing the Site is directed to the following purposes:
To allow access to and navigation on the Site, as well as to develop anonymous statistics on the use of the Site, to check its proper functioning and to ascertain any liability for any offenses committed during navigation;
Provide the registration service on the Site;
Provide the services offered by the Company.
2. Cookie
Bacom srl also wishes to inform you that, in order to allow our systems to recognize your device and to offer you some features, including facilitating navigation within the Site and its proper use, facilitating access to services that require authentication As well as to know which areas of the Site you have visited, it uses cookies, that is, small text files that are sent to your device (usually the browser) from a web server (in this case from the Site) where they are stored for Then be retransmitted to the Site at your next visit.
The cookies used on the Site are both persistent (they remain stored until their expiration, on the hard disk of the user / visitor personal computer) and session (ie they are not stored permanently on the user / visitor computer and vanish With the browser closing).
The Company uses cookies for other purposes, including:
Identify you at the time of site authentication. In this way Bacom srl can provide product recommendations, view personalized content, provide other custom functions and services;
Provide content, including advertising, relevant to your interests on the Site. Advertising defined by your interests is subject to your preferences;
Keep track of your preferences;
Keep track of items that are saved in your shopping cart.
Persistent cookies are used only to facilitate navigation within the Site and its proper use to facilitate access to authentication services (avoiding that users have to re-enter authentication credentials for each access to services ) As well as for statistical purposes to find out which areas of the site were visited. Session cookies are used for the sole purpose of transmitting the session identifiers needed to allow secure and efficient browsing of the Site. Session cookies used on the Site prevent the use of other potentially damaging computer techniques for the privacy of user browsing / Visitors and are also used to improve service delivery.
By visiting the Site with your browser set to accept cookies, you agree to use Bacom srl products and services and consent to the use of cookies and other technologies to view them as described in this Privacy Policy. The following section explains how to change your browser settings so that you can be notified when you receive a new cookie or allow you to disable cookies.
While browsing the Site, you may also receive on your device cookies of different sites or web servers ("third party cookies") generated by other sites to deliver content on the Site in order to manage in dynamic mode and Evolved advertising delivery.
Most popular browsers have the ability to block third-party cookies only by accepting the site's own. In addition, some companies that generate cookies on third-party sites offer the ability to disable and / or block only Their own cookies, even when these are anonymous, or do not entail the registration of personal identification data (such as, for example, the IP address).

Different Types of Cookies

1. Technical Cookies
- Navigation or session cookies: used for the purpose of transmitting a communication on an electronic communications network, or required to provide a service explicitly required by the user;
- Analytics: Used directly by the site manager to collect aggregated information about the number of users and how they visit the site;
- Feature Cookies: Allow the user to navigate according to a set of selected criteria (eg language) in order to improve the service.

2. Profiling Cookies
- Faces creating user profiles and used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of network browsing.

Here is a list of cookies used on this site:

Google Adwords offers targeted advertising based on the behavior and interests of online users.
For more information https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/#channel=ha&subid=it-it-ha-aw-bkha0~59045266735

Google Analytics takes care of business-level web data analysis.
For more information https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/

Adobe SC is responsible for analyzing enterprise-level web data.
For more information https://www.adobe.com/it/privacy.html

Criteo offers targeted advertising based on the behavior and interests of online users.
For more information https://www.criteo.com/en/privacy/

Bing Ads offers targeted advertising based on the behavior and interests of online users.
For more information https://www.microsoft.com/privacystatement/en/MicrosoftOnlineAdvertising/Default.aspx

Zanox offers targeted advertising based on the behavior and interests of online users.
For more information https://www.zanox.com/it/riguardo-a-zanox/privacy_policy/

Tradedoubler offers targeted advertising based on the behavior and interests of online users.
For more information https://www.tradedoubler.com/politica-sulla-privacy/


Cookies and browser settings
For full use of the Site, we recommend that you configure your browser to accept cookies.
By blocking or otherwise refusing cookies, you will not be able to access some areas of the site optimally, and may also compromise the use of authentication services.
In any case, you can change your browser to disable cookies by a very simple procedure. The "Help" feature of most browsers will tell you how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to let the browser warn you when it receives a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. In addition, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ins, such as flash cookies, changing the add-on settings, or visiting the manufacturer's website.

3. Methods of treatment - Safety measures
The processing of your personal data may consist, in addition to their collection, registration, storage, modification, communication, cancellation.
The treatment may also be carried out with or without the use of electronic tools by specially appointed personnel.
Data retention will take place in paper and / or electronic / computer / optical form and for the time strictly necessary to meet the purposes set out in point 1, in compliance with current regulations.
In relation to your personal data, Bacom srl will adopt all the appropriate tools to ensure its security and confidentiality in accordance with the Code. In particular, all technical, informational, organizational, logistical and procedural security measures, as set out in the Code, shall be adopted so that the minimum level of data protection provided by the applicable law is guaranteed.
In addition, the methodologies applied ensure that data access is only permitted to persons entrusted with processing by Bacom srl.

4. Data Transfer
As for the transfer of personal data we inform you that:
Computer systems and software procedures for the operation of the Site acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols; The mere access to the Site entails the acquisition by Bacom srl of data relative to you;
Certain personal data to you are mandatory for registration on the Site and refusal by you to provide them does not allow you to complete the registration process.
5. Communication and dissemination of data
Personal data collected for the achievement of the purposes mentioned in point 1 above will not be disclosed or disclosed to third parties.

6. Rights of the party concerned
Pursuant to Article 7 et seq. Of the Code, you are entitled, inter alia, to:
To obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you and their communication in an intelligible form;
Obtain, by the Holder or the Manager of the Treatment as identified below:
Indications of the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments;
Indication of the identification data of the Data Controller and of the Respondent (s) and, where applicable, the representative designated by a foreign subject to the processing of the data in Italy;
Information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data can be communicated or who may become aware of them as a designated representative in the state of the state, of those responsible or in charge;
get:
The updating, rectification or integration of data concerning you;
Deletion, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
The attestation that the operations referred to in points (i) and (ii) above have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, unless the case Where such fulfillment is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
Opposed, in whole or in part:
For legitimate reasons, to the processing of the data concerning you, although relevant to the purpose of the collection;
To the processing of personal data that concern you, intended for the purpose of commercial information or the sending of advertising material or direct sale or for the accomplishment of market research or commercial communication.
The preceding rights can be exercised either directly or through a person in charge, in the foreseen forms of art. 8 and 9 of the Code.
In order to exercise the above rights, you must make a written request, by ordinary mail, to the Data Processing Manager, as identified below.

7. Owner and Responsible
The holder of the treatment is Bacom srl, in person of the legal representative Alfredo Barrasso, with legal headquarters in Diaz, 2 - Grottaminarda (Av)
The person responsible for the processing of data concerning you, domiciled for this position at Bacom srl, is Alfredo Barrasso E-mail: info@bacom.it